Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
412
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 3 of 84

More models

3D preview of CNC Bearing Housing40.0 × 40.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

CNC Bearing Housing

Create a highly detailed mechanical bearing housing designed specifically for indexed 4-axis CNC machining. The part starts from a cylindrical billet. Overall dimensions: - Lengt

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Active Aero Wing Mechanism Assembly1100.0 × 300.0 × 310.0 mmPrecision

Active Aero Wing Mechanism Assembly

Design a compact mechanical assembly for an automotive active aero system that fits within a maximum envelope of 3 inches vertical depth. The assembly consists of: A rigid carrie

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
3D preview of Retractable Ballpoint Pen11.5 × 10.0 × 180.0 mmPrecision

Retractable Ballpoint Pen

like try it again

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Standard Spur Gear (36T, Mod 1)38.0 × 38.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Standard Spur Gear (36T, Mod 1)

Standard spur gear Module 1 mm Teeth Count 36 Outer Diameter 38 mm Face Width 10 mm Straight teeth with sharp profile, no rounded tips

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of FTC Team Number Plate Holder234.6 × 88.2 × 10.0 mmPrecision

FTC Team Number Plate Holder

We need a ftc team number plate holder. The height of the plate is 88.2 mm, the width is 234.6 mm, and the depth is 10 mm. To build the plate holder, the plate should side into the

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of SentinelX Rover Assembly1065.0 × 1650.1 × 490.0 mmPrecision

SentinelX Rover Assembly

Design a futuristic industrial autonomous inspection rover named "SentinelX". The robot should have a rugged, premium, military-inspired appearance suitable for industrial plants,

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Electronics Housing with Lid95.0 × 70.0 × 22.0 mmPrecision

Electronics Housing with Lid

Design a 3D-printable electronics housing for a wearable ultrasound device PCB. The housing must fit a PCB approximately 65 mm long and 45 mm wide. Create a rectangular rounded e

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Bracket100.0 × 50.0 × 60.0 mmPrecision

L-Bracket

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of an L-shaped mounting bracket. Specifications: - Material: Mild Steel - Thickness: 5 mm - Overall dimensions: 100 mm × 60 mm × 50 mm - Two flang

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Drone Propeller200.4 × 20.0 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Drone Propeller

Drone propeller

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Conveyor Belt Assembly6020.0 × 2200.0 × 6753.0 mmPrecision

Conveyor Belt Assembly

You can create a CAD model of a conveyor belt with a canvas for furniture weighing 350 kg with sheet metal shoulders and height 850 length 6000 and width canvas 1100

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Ballpoint Pen Assembly12.0 × 12.0 × 154.7 mmPrecision

Ballpoint Pen Assembly

do what ever u can honey

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Interceptor Drone Frame507.0 × 401.0 × 70.2 mmPrecision

Interceptor Drone Frame

can you design the frame of interceptor drone

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Robot Vacuum Wheel60.0 × 60.0 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Robot Vacuum Wheel

Design a wheel for a robot vacuum, a cylindrical wheel, 60mm diameter, 15mm width, with a central shaft hole, 5mm diameter, sized to press-fit onto a TT gear motor shaft. Make it

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of L-shaped mounting bracket100.0 × 60.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

L-shaped mounting bracket

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of an L-shaped mounting bracket. Specifications: - Material: Mild Steel - Thickness: 5 mm - Overall dimensions: 100 mm × 60 mm × 50 mm - Two flang

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylindrical Fitting with Side Outlet and Mounting Tabs69.0 × 29.4 × 82.0 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Fitting with Side Outlet and Mounting Tabs

Main body: - Vertical hollow cylinder. - Outside diameter: 29.40 mm. - Inside diameter: 22.92 mm. - Total height of main body: 60.00 mm. Top neck: - Centered on the main cylinder.

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Tabletop Napkin Holder120 × 55.9 × 116.0 mmOrganic

Tabletop Napkin Holder

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a tabletop napkin holder. Overall dimensions: 150 mm wide, 70 mm deep and 145 mm high. Create an 8 mm thick rounded rectangular base. Above the

STLGLB
3D preview of Cylindrical Actuator Housing60.0 × 60.0 × 250.0 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Actuator Housing

Cylindrical actuator housing, hollow tube, outer diameter 40mm, wall thickness 3mm, length 250mm, with a mounting flange 60mm diameter with four 6mm bolt holes at one end

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Sliding-Lid Enclosure115.2 × 39.9 × 28.0 mmPrecision

Sliding-Lid Enclosure

Create a functional two-piece 3D-printable enclosure for a device called Quick Lens. Required internal clear space: * Length: 46.4 mm * Width: 34.9 mm * Height: 22.2 mm The encl

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Micro SD Card Module42.0 × 24.0 × 4.6 mmPrecision

Micro SD Card Module

Modulo scheda Micro SD compatibile con Arduino Questo modulo scheda Micro SD supporta l'interfaccia SPI 3,3 V/5 V, garantendo una connessione affidabile con schede Arduino. Ideale

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Two-Storey Building Assembly14000.0 × 10000.0 × 6473.0 mmPrecision

Two-Storey Building Assembly

## 📐 Quick-Reference CAD Blueprint Specs (14m × 10m Base)## 🗺️ Global 3D Dimensions * Width (X-Axis): 14,000 mm * Depth (Y-Axis): 10,000 mm * Height (Z-Axis): 6,400 mm * Outer Wal

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Firefighting Quadcopter Drone – Exploded Assembly34606.3 × 938.5 × 606.5 mmPrecision

Firefighting Quadcopter Drone – Exploded Assembly

Create a fully parametric 3D CAD assembly of a Firefighting Quadcopter Drone with a 10-liter rectangular water tank. Include a carbon fiber X-frame (1200 mm motor-to-motor), four b

STEPSTLGLB67 PARAMS
3D preview of Engraved Text Sign Block220.0 × 100.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Engraved Text Sign Block

ECO SIP CAFE CONVERT THIS TEXT TO CAD BLOCK

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Telescopic Spring Mechanism357.2 × 36.0 × 169.2 mmPrecision

Telescopic Spring Mechanism

Create a simple telescopic mechanism with a hollow slotted tube, a sliding rod, one pin on the rod passing through the slot, and a compression spring around the outside of the tube

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Dental Implant Fixture (Simplified)4.8 × 4.8 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Dental Implant Fixture (Simplified)

Create an engineering-grade 3D CAD model of a bone-level dental implant fixture. The implant features a tapered body with progressive buttress threads, variable pitch, self-tapping

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.