Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
456
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 29 of 84

More models

2700.0 × 1014.0 × 1450.0 mmPrecision

Rabbit Cage with Watering and Waste Management

📐 1. The 3 Integrated Systems & How to Draw Them ​🚰 A. Automated Water Line System ​Water Tank / Reservoir: Draw a 5L–10L plastic bucket mounted slightly above the cage roof on the

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Sheet with Offset Cylinder1315.0 × 165.0 × 110.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Sheet with Offset Cylinder

Draw a rectangular sheet of 1315x165 and cylinder off set from centre towards left cylinder size 145x100

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Adjustable Wrench200.0 × 44.0 × 31.0 mmPrecision

Adjustable Wrench

Crear modelo 3D sólido de una llave inglesa ajustable, igual a la imagen de referencia. Longitud total 200 mm. Cabeza a la izquierda con mordaza fija, mordaza móvil y rueda dentada

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Tube with Internal Rectangular Section and Mounting Pad16.2 × 21.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Tube with Internal Rectangular Section and Mounting Pad

Add one flat external mounting surface directly above the 40 mm long internal 15 × 15 mm rectangular section. The flat surface must be centered over this section, aligned with the

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear (20T, Ø20)22.0 × 22.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear (20T, Ø20)

make gear of 20 mm pitch having 20 teeth

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Bench Vice Assembly with Swivel Base and Self-Centering Jaws400.0 × 400.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Bench Vice Assembly with Swivel Base and Self-Centering Jaws

Detailed mechanical bench vice assembly, self-centering dual jaw mechanism, symmetrical left-hand and right-hand screw drive, rotating circular swivel base with clamping handle, do

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
250.0 × 180.0 × 65.0 mmPrecision

Biomimetic Quadcopter Drone

Create a 3D CAD concept model of an autonomous quadcopter drone inspired by the aerodynamic geometry of a shark dermal denticle. CORE BODY: - Use ONE large, symmetrical denticle-

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Front Bumper with Mounting Tabs170.0 × 23.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Front Bumper with Mounting Tabs

Create a professional, robust front bumper for my Robofest project as a separate SolidWorks CAD part. The bumper must be designed specifically to protect the front of the chassis w

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Quadcopter Hover Drone120 × 120.0 × 45.4 mmOrganic

Quadcopter Hover Drone

Type: Compact quadcopter hover drone. ​Structure: Central aerodynamic body with 4 ducted fan thrusters and angled armor plates. ​Details: Front spherical camera, top LiDAR sensor,

STLGLB
3D preview of CBMM Butter Churning Machine Assembly2400.0 × 1300.0 × 1700.0 mmPrecision

CBMM Butter Churning Machine Assembly

Prepare a 3d model of this CBMM machine , it must be compatible with solidworks and can be editable . The machine is completely CIP-cleanable. The cleaning concept of GEA provides

STEPSTLGLB42 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Microneedle in Sheath78.2 × 120 × 78.2 mmOrganic

Hollow Microneedle in Sheath

generate microneedle structure hollow inside a hollow tube

STLGLB
3D preview of T‑Slot Plate with Fixture Holes400.0 × 250.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

T‑Slot Plate with Fixture Holes

Now add fixture points evenly spaced across the surface they should be placed 1'' apart and allow 7/16th bolts

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
56.0 × 28.0 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Coupling Housing

Create a high-precision, solid 3D CAD model of a stationary, hollow cylindrical coupling housing designed as a structural bridge. The part is centered on the origin (X=0, Y=0). 1

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Shelled Rectangular Block with Back Cutout256.0 × 251.0 × 124.0 mmPrecision

Shelled Rectangular Block with Back Cutout

Create a parametric rectangular solid block measuring 248mm in width, 243mm in depth, and 120mm in height. Shell the block from the top face downward, leaving a uniform wall thickn

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
32.0 × 34.0 × 10.1 mmPrecision

ESP32 AIO Flight Controller Assembly

Design a compact all-in-one (AIO) flight controller for an RC fixed-wing aircraft based on an ESP32, with full compatibility with Betaflight. Requirements * MCU: ESP32, specifica

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
2829.0 × 320.0 × 130.0 mmPrecision

Smart Air Vent Exploded

Act as a senior mechanical design engineer, HVAC engineer, industrial designer and manufacturing engineer with more than 30 years of experience. Design a premium motorized smart a

STEPSTLGLB51 PARAMS
3D preview of Corrugated Plate100.0 × 100.0 × 11.0 mmPrecision

Corrugated Plate

Tegn en bølge plate på 1 x 1m. bølge høyde 10 cm, bølge bredde 10cm. materialtykkelse 1 cm.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
103.0 × 107.0 × 75.0 mmPrecision

Makita 18650 5S2P Battery Case

buatkan case batre bor makita 18650 5s 2p

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of 5-Way Geodesic Hub226.3 × 151.2 × 35.4 mmPrecision

5-Way Geodesic Hub

Generate a 3D parametric mechanical 5-way connector hub for a 4V frequency geodesic dome structure. The central core body is a regular circumscribed pentagon plate with a flat top

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Garlic Cutting Machine (Exploded Assembly)4575.0 × 1210.0 × 1395.0 mmPrecision

Garlic Cutting Machine (Exploded Assembly)

Create a **realistic 3D parametric CAD assembly** of an **Automatic Garlic Root and Stem Cutting Machine**, suitable for fabrication. Overall size: **2100×800×1300 mm**. Frame: **

STEPSTLGLB52 PARAMS
1730.0 × 80.0 × 1240.0 mmPrecision

Galvanized Steel Handrail Assembly

GALVANIZED STEEL HANDRAIL SYSTEM - Elevation Detail: Total Height 1.10 m, Post spacing (pitch) @ 1.50 m Max. - Top & Mid Rails: 2" DIA Galvanized Pipes (Class C). - Vertical Posts:

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of House Rear Elevation13000.0 × 9409.0 × 6150.0 mmPrecision

House Rear Elevation

i want to draw a rear elevation of a house

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Flexible Capsule15.0 × 15.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Flexible Capsule

Keep the current cylindrical body. Create only the main capsule: - outer diameter: 15 mm - cylindrical height: 30 mm - wall thickness: 0.60 mm - hollow interior - vertical axis =

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Plate100.0 × 60.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Plate

create a plate

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.