Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
269
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 30 of 84

More models

3D preview of 6x8 Samurai Wallpaper Tile120.0 × 160.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

6x8 Samurai Wallpaper Tile

make it 1 cm thick and a samurai

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
120 × 76.3 × 70.6 mmOrganic

KOOLBOKS Enclosure

Create a portable commercial solar generator enclosure for the KOOLBOKS brand. Overall product: A rugged rectangular portable energy-storage system designed for commercial/off-gri

STLGLB
118.7 × 120 × 57.0 mmOrganic

Hexapod Chassis with Wheels

Design a realistic mechanical chassis for a six-legged hybrid spider robot with wheel support. The chassis should have a hexagonal shape measuring approximately 350 mm long, 280 mm

STLGLB
3D preview of Shelled Rectangular Block with Back Cutout256.0 × 251.0 × 124.0 mmPrecision

Shelled Rectangular Block with Back Cutout

Create a parametric rectangular solid block measuring 248mm in width, 243mm in depth, and 120mm in height. Shell the block from the top face downward, leaving a uniform wall thickn

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Robot Car Assembly180.0 × 85.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Robot Car Assembly

a basic robot car with 4 wheels and a sensor mounted over it

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of RC Propeller 10x6 NACA4412254.5 × 20.0 × 24.0 mmPrecision

RC Propeller 10x6 NACA4412

A 2-blade RC airplane propeller designed for a heavy-lift cargo aeromodel. The propeller has a 10-inch overall diameter and a 6-inch pitch. The central cylindrical hub has an outer

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
330.0 × 220.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Prototype 2B – Detailed Syringe Mechanism

Refine ONLY the syringe-pump subsystem. Do not modify the pods, selector valve, bottle, load cell, or electronics enclosure. Replace all rough block placeholders in the syringe se

STEPSTLGLB68 PARAMS
3D preview of Civilian Drone Assembly503.6 × 503.6 × 111.2 mmPrecision

Civilian Drone Assembly

صمّم نموذجًا ثلاثي الأبعاد بسيطًا وواقعيًا لجسم **طائرة مسيّرة مدنية (Civilian Drone)** باستخدام أسلوب تصميم **SolidWorks CAD**. اجعل التصميم انسيابيًا وخفيفًا، ويتكوّن من: * جسم

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
120.0 × 58.7 × 51.8 mmOrganic

Мышь

русский язык можно ?

STLGLB
111.8 × 111.8 × 61.0 mmPrecision

Hydraulic Cylinder Block

A mechanical hydraulic cylinder block in 3D, shaped like a solid thick circular cylinder with a central internal spline hole and a symmetrical circular pattern of parallel piston b

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of VW Tarek Rally Car69.8 × 47.5 × 120 mmOrganic

VW Tarek Rally Car

VW Tarek rally car from 2003 Paris-Dakar race

STLGLB
3D preview of Automated Gantry Robot440.0 × 110.0 × 390.0 mmPrecision

Automated Gantry Robot

自动化龙门机器人的3D图

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
120 × 82.5 × 93.5 mmOrganic

Roll-Off Tire Cage Container

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a 12-foot long industrial hooklift roll-off tire collection cage container with a total outer structural envelope of 144 inches length, 96 inche

STLGLB
3D preview of 15-tooth Watch Escape Wheel0.1 × 0.1 × 0.0 mmPrecision

15-tooth Watch Escape Wheel

creare a 15 tooth mechanical watch escape wheel, module 0.08mm, pitch diameter 1.20mm. outside diameter 0.12mm central bore 0.15mm thickness 0.12mm, with a proper watch escape whee

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
1200.0 × 800.0 × 805.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Table

create a table

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Old-School Copper Towel Dryer67.5 × 120 × 15.1 mmOrganic

Old-School Copper Towel Dryer

make a towel dryer from copper piprs dimension 22mm and 15mm , make a design that is old school

STLGLB
3D preview of TAV_Print_Model120 × 68.5 × 46.3 mmOrganic

TAV_Print_Model

Create a 3D printable model of the text "TAV" designed for Bambu Lab 3D printers. Overall dimensions: Maximum length: 250 mm Maximum height: 100 mm Total assembled height: 30 mm

STLGLB
3D preview of Magnus‑Venturi Wind Turbine (Exploded Assembly)13210.0 × 4847.5 × 11423.3 mmPrecision

Magnus‑Venturi Wind Turbine (Exploded Assembly)

Crear un modelo 3D técnico de un aerogenerador híbrido tipo Magnus-Venturi de 3 kW, estilo industrial realista y orientado a ingeniería. Incluir base de cimentación, torre modular,

STEPSTLGLB37 PARAMS
3D preview of Beko BDIS 38040 A Modular Door Panel Assembly448.0 × 920.0 × 18.0 mmPrecision

Beko BDIS 38040 A Modular Door Panel Assembly

Create a parametric 3D-printable door panel for Beko BDIS 38040 A. Dimensions: 448 W × 717 H × 18 mm thick. Origin = top-left rear corner. X right, Y down, Z outward. Create EXAC

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Evil Town120 × 116.6 × 94.9 mmOrganic

Evil Town

Evil town to 3d

STLGLB
3D preview of Cube20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Cube

cube

STEPSTLGLB1 PARAMS
20.8 × 18.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Hex Bolt with Nut Assembly

a bolt with a 1.75 mm thread pitch and a nut

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
10.0 × 10.0 × 17.0 mmPrecision

Alternating Tooth Gear

Please write a SolidWorks VBA macro to automatically generate a custom 3D gear with the following exact specifications. The macro should create the sketches and extrusions step-by-

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Compact Two-storey House on 10x10m Site8000.0 × 9200.0 × 6420.0 mmPrecision

Compact Two-storey House on 10x10m Site

A professional architectural floor-plan sheet for a compact two-storey family house on a 100 square metre lot, assumed rectangular 10 m × 10 m site. Show two clean, separate plan d

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.