138 models

Gears and transmission

Spur gears, sprockets, pulleys and timing components with the tooth counts and modules written into the prompt. Download the STEP file and change the numbers.

Page 6 of 6

558.0 × 480.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Smart HVAC Grille Exploded Assembly

You are a multidisciplinary engineering team (Senior Mechanical Design, HVAC, Industrial Design, Mechatronics, Injection Mold, Manufacturing, Motion Simulation, DFM/DFA, Cost Optim

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
97.9 × 98.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 47T

Can you make me a spur gear with 47 teeth

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of 14-Shaft Kinetic Engine Simplified Assembly390.0 × 230.0 × 29.5 mmPrecision

14-Shaft Kinetic Engine Simplified Assembly

System Architecture: 14-Shaft Haute Horlogerie Kinetic Engine (Module m = 0.8 mm) Envelope: 390 mm (X) x 230 mm (Y) x 32 mm (Z) Baseplate: - Material: 6061-T6 Aluminum / Titanium

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
774.0 × 60.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

Spring-Dimensioned Wind-Up Propeller Mechanism

MAINSpring — DIMENSIONAL MASTER: The entire mechanism MUST be designed around this REAL purchased metal mainspring: • Type: flat spiral/clockwork mainspring • Material: spring st

STEPSTLGLB41 PARAMS
3D preview of Crown Gear and Pinion Assembly93.0 × 93.0 × 39.0 mmPrecision

Crown Gear and Pinion Assembly

generate a crown gear set with the ration of 5:1 with big gera is60 teeth

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Line Following Robot Chassis Assembly132.5 × 158.0 × 47.0 mmPrecision

Line Following Robot Chassis Assembly

create a chassis for a line following robot with this circuit design and using these components: Component Quantity Purpose ATmega328P-PU (DIP-28)

STEPSTLGLB43 PARAMS
49.9 × 50.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Metric Spur Gear

Generate a metric spur gear : 23 teeth, module 2mm, 10 mm bore, 8mm face width

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Metric Spur Gear49.9 × 50.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Metric Spur Gear

generate a metric spur gear: 23 teeth, module 2 mm, 10 mm bore, 8 mm face width.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Standard Involute Spur Gear64.0 × 63.8 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Standard Involute Spur Gear

Create a standard involute spur gear. Specifications: - Module: 2 mm - Number of teeth: 30 - Pressure angle: 20° - Gear type: spur gear - Pitch diameter: 60 mm - Outside diameter:

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
10.0 × 9.9 × 5.0 mmPrecision

18-Tooth Spur Gear

Create an 18 tooth spur gear. Module = 0.5 mm. Pressure angle = 45 degrees. Pitch diameter = 9 mm. Use a true involute tooth profile. Make it a 3D parametric CAD model.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Crown Gear Set 5:1124.0 × 124.0 × 38.0 mmPrecision

Crown Gear Set 5:1

make small gear in side dia is 2.3 mm. and big gear inside ida is 25 mm.

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of VW 1.8L 8V Inline-4 Engine & Transaxle Assembly790.0 × 619.0 × 325.0 mmPrecision

VW 1.8L 8V Inline-4 Engine & Transaxle Assembly

Create a highly detailed realistic 1990s Volkswagen 1.8L 8-valve inline-4 gasoline engine, transverse-mounted for a front-wheel-drive hatchback. Complete standalone engine assembly

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear 32 Teeth68.0 × 68.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 32 Teeth

gear with 32 teeths

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
140.0 × 90.0 × 21.0 mmPrecision

Mini 2WD Arduino Robot Chassis

Create a compact 3D-printable chassis for a miniature two-wheel Arduino robot car. The chassis should be a single-piece rectangular base with rounded corners. Include two symmetric

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
2205.0 × 310.0 × 455.0 mmPrecision

HVAC Grille Assembly (Exploded)

You are a multidisciplinary engineering team (Senior Mechanical Design, HVAC, Industrial Design, Mechatronics, Injection Mold, Manufacturing, Motion Simulation, DFM/DFA, Cost Optim

STEPSTLGLB37 PARAMS
5632.0 × 204.0 × 175.0 mmPrecision

QUAD-X Disaster Response UAV — Exploded Assembly

Design a professional engineering-grade QUAD-X UAV for disaster management, search & rescue, and emergency assessment. Create a realistic, lightweight and modular drone with: • 4

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Assembled Hexacopter Drone1490.0 × 1308.4 × 580.1 mmPrecision

Assembled Hexacopter Drone

make a model of hexacopter drone Parameter Proposed dimension Overall width 1450 mm Overall length 1450 mm Height 450–550 mm Central body diameter 350–400 mm Arm length, center t

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Solar Panel Cleaning Robot Frame Assembly440.0 × 316.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Solar Panel Cleaning Robot Frame Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD assembly of an automated solar panel cleaning robot frame. Main Chassis: A central rectangular aluminum block frame 400mm long, 250mm wide, and 30mm th

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.