360 models

Brackets and mounts

L-brackets, wall mounts, clamps and holders generated from text prompts. Every one shows the prompt that made it and downloads as STEP or STL.

Page 15 of 15

3D preview of L-Shaped Shelf Support Bracket with Triangular Brace133.4 × 158.8 × 3.2 mmPrecision

L-Shaped Shelf Support Bracket with Triangular Brace

Generate a model of an L-shaped shelf support bracket. It should have a brace going between both of the wall mount and shelf mount sides to form a triangular brace to handle the lo

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
160.0 × 170.0 × 47.0 mmPrecision

Air-Cooled Engine Cylinder

Create a 3D CAD model of an air-cooled IC engine cylinder with rectangular slotted cooling fins. The model consists of a square fin stack measuring approximately 160 mm × 170 mm. A

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
1180.0 × 660.0 × 680.0 mmPrecision

2020 Extrusion Frame with Perspex Panels

I want to create a cad drawing of a frame made out of 2020 aluminium extrusion. the height of this frame will be 62cm The depth of this frame will be 62cm The width of the frame w

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
335.5 × 236.5 × 198.8 mmPrecision

TVS Star City Modified Fuel Tank

Create a high-precision modified TVS Star City fuel tank with a target capacity of 10 L (10,000,000 mm³). Maintain the original mounting points, fuel-cap position, frame/seat clear

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Desk Organizer Basket30.0 × 30.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

Desk Organizer Basket

I want to design a small desk-organizer "box basket" — a rectangular tray with a couple of compartments: one longer/narrower slot sized for pens/pencils, and a wider open compartme

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Open-Top Box Tray with Standoffs, Fan Port, I/O Shield, and Stacking Holes193.0 × 193.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

Open-Top Box Tray with Standoffs, Fan Port, I/O Shield, and Stacking Holes

Create a 3D open-top box tray measuring 193mm width, 193mm length, and 55mm height with 3.5mm outer wall thickness and a solid 3.0mm floor. Top face is completely open. On the inte

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
147.9 × 147.9 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Ultra-light X-frame for micro quadcopter

Design an ultra-light 3D-printable X-frame for a brushed micro quadcopter. Use 4× 8.5mm diameter × 20mm long brushed motors and 4 propellers with integrated thin circular propeller

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of LUMA Motion Clip V1 - Dovetail Channels + Inserted Rails60.0 × 6.5 × 45.0 mmPrecision

LUMA Motion Clip V1 - Dovetail Channels + Inserted Rails

CORRECT THE CURRENT MODEL — DO NOT REDESIGN IT. The two slots are currently simple rectangular notches. Replace them with TWO TRUE VERTICAL DOVETAIL CHANNELS. Each channel must h

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Anti-Drone Detection Station with Drone Target36.4 × 2.2 × 12.1 mmPrecision

Anti-Drone Detection Station with Drone Target

Design a cylindrical anti-drone detection station, 2.4 meters tall total, mounted on a 0.9 meter diameter circular base plate. The top section is an outer protective shell: a he

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
260.0 × 180.0 × 275.0 mmPrecision

Tiffin Lunch Box Assembly

Position and joint Part 2 and Part 3 onto Part 1 to complete the assembly. PART 2 — Screw Knob: - Move Part 2 so the flat back face of the knob sits flush against the front face o

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
15605.0 × 1200.0 × 750.0 mmPrecision

Heavy-Duty CNC Router Exploded View

A highly rigid, heavy-duty industrial CNC router machine designed for metal milling (aluminum and steel), isometric 3D CAD model style, clean mechanical engineering design. Key St

STEPSTLGLB50 PARAMS
1970.0 × 240.0 × 185.0 mmPrecision

Koi Feeder Chassis Assembly

Design a fully parametric 3D-printable main chassis for a professional outdoor WiFi koi feeder. Requirements Overall size: 240 × 240 × 185 mm Material: ASA (PETG-CF compatible) Wa

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylindrical Weeding Drum Assembly280.0 × 267.2 × 400.1 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Weeding Drum Assembly

“Create a cylindrical weeding drum for rice fields. Outer diameter 220 mm, length 200 mm, 3 mm wall thickness. Add 10 flat blades 30 mm wide and 3 mm thick, welded radially around

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Portable Anti-Drone System Prototype160.0 × 120.0 × 157.0 mmPrecision

Portable Anti-Drone System Prototype

A clean, high-resolution 3D CAD render of a portable anti-drone system prototype. The device features a clear acrylic and aluminum extrusion frame. Mounted on top is a 2-axis brush

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Coal Feeder Observation Window Assembly200.1 × 200.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

Coal Feeder Observation Window Assembly

1. Window Sleeve Type: Main component Description: Main frame installed at the observation port of the coal feeder housing. It is internally provided with a horn‑shaped guide incli

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
43.0 × 43.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Modular 2-Piece Cylindrical Enclosure

Create a modular 2-piece cylindrical electronics enclosure with an outer diameter of 43mm and a total stacked height of 80mm. The design must consist of two separate interlocking s

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
65.0 × 60.0 × 47.0 mmPrecision

POKETOMO Gen 2 Enclosure Shell

Act as a Senior Mechanical Engineer and Industrial Designer. Write a complete, fully functional parametric OpenSCAD script for the enclosure shell of the "POKETOMO Gen 2" handheld

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
80.0 × 18.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

Flexible Chip Bag Clip

Create a simple 3D-printable chip bag clip. The clip should be designed specifically to seal an opened bag of chips or snacks. It should have two flat gripping sides that squeeze

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
80.0 × 40.0 × 43.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular L-Shaped Mounting Bracket

Create a rectangular L-shaped mounting bracket. Base plate: Length: 80 mm Width: 40 mm Thickness: 3 mm Vertical flange: Height: 40 mm Thickness: 3 mm Add two through holes on th

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
356.2 × 333.5 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Geodesic Dome 6-Way Connector Hub

Create a 3D CAD model of a geodesic dome 6-way connector hub. The core is a central vertical cylinder with a 3-inch outer diameter and 50mm height. Radiating horizontally from the

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Robot Drive Wheel Hub120.0 × 120.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Robot Drive Wheel Hub

Create a cylindrical drive wheel hub for a robot, 120mm outer diameter, 30mm width, with a central 8mm D-shaft bore, a 3mm keyway, and six 4mm mounting holes evenly spaced on a 40m

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of SBR20UU Open Linear Bearing Block100.0 × 48.0 × 39.0 mmPrecision

SBR20UU Open Linear Bearing Block

SBR20UU Linear Bearing Block Generate a single editable 3D CAD part and export it as a STEP file. Part: SBR20UU open linear bearing block for use with a 20 mm supported round sha

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Satay Cooker 3-Layer Vessel Assembly1912.0 × 1912.0 × 4340.1 mmPrecision

Satay Cooker 3-Layer Vessel Assembly

III.Cooker for satay ( Cooker for satay 3 lớp) 1 1 Net capacity (net volume) 1800 litter 2 Outter diameter 1600 mm 3 Inner diameter 1992 mm 4 Thickness Product contact:

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Robofest Camera Top Plate 120x80x3120.0 × 80.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Robofest Camera Top Plate 120x80x3

Create a separate top plate for my Robofest project. Dimensions: 120 mm × 80 mm × 3 mm thickness, with R8 mm rounded corners. Keep the plate centered above the existing 140 × 100 ×

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.