Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
322
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 75 of 84

More models

3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

рахкніП

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Silent Arrow Tandem-Wing UAV with Detailed Wings and Nose789.0 × 1405.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Silent Arrow Tandem-Wing UAV with Detailed Wings and Nose

这个要好很多,能有画的更精细些么?比如机翼的翼形,机翼的展开机构,机体的头

STEPSTLGLB35 PARAMS
1033.7 × 850.0 × 800.0 mmPrecision

Green Almond Peeling Machine

Green almond peeling machine

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Tube with Rectangular Internal Section24.0 × 24.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Hollow Tube with Rectangular Internal Section

Create one single hollow tube, 150 mm total length. Outer diameter: 24 mm. Internal geometry from inlet to outlet: 25 mm straight circular section, 20 mm internal diameter. 30 mm

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
60.0 × 60.0 × 68.0 mmPrecision

Dial Indicator Depth Gauge Body

Make tool to measure depth with dial indicator

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Brazo Robotico Hidraulico695.8 × 140.0 × 531.4 mmPrecision

Brazo Robotico Hidraulico

Diseña un modelo CAD paramétrico de un brazo robótico antropomórfico hidráulico basado exactamente en la imagen de referencia. El brazo está montado sobre una base fija y tiene exa

STEPSTLGLB36 PARAMS
20.0 × 20.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder

Help

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of Organizer Box with Open-Top Finger Slots66.0 × 66.0 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Organizer Box with Open-Top Finger Slots

can you extend the cutouts to the top edge

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
160.0 × 170.0 × 47.0 mmPrecision

Air-Cooled Engine Cylinder

Create a 3D CAD model of an air-cooled IC engine cylinder with rectangular slotted cooling fins. The model consists of a square fin stack measuring approximately 160 mm × 170 mm. A

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Concrete Block Mold System22.1 × 19.0 × 32.8 mmPrecision

Concrete Block Mold System

Create a fully parametric CAD model of a modular concrete block mold system structural core. Overall block dimensions: - 16.000 inches long - 8.000 inches wide - 12.000 inches hig

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Stern Tube (Дейдвуд)200.1 × 200.0 × 600.1 mmPrecision

Stern Tube (Дейдвуд)

Сделай модель дейдвуда

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Theatrical Stage with Pyramid Staircase and Sphinx7620.0 × 12496.8 × 3867.4 mmPrecision

Theatrical Stage with Pyramid Staircase and Sphinx

a rectangle stage 25' by 41' by 41" tall. on top is a platform 40" tall spanning from 15 ft from the front of the stage to 7 ft from the front. there is a grand pyramid style stair

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
500.0 × 200.0 × 105.0 mmPrecision

Occluder Mechanism with Lamps & Motor

Necesito crear un mecanismo para ocultar con un movimiento de 180º dos focos unidos por un eje que se conecta a un pequeño motor. El modelo es una parrilla de plástico por la cara

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Chamfered Alignment Nut30.0 × 50.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Chamfered Alignment Nut

Camferred not rounded corners

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of WM-2500 Water Recycling System63.7 × 120 × 45.4 mmOrganic

WM-2500 Water Recycling System

Create a detailed 3D CAD assembly model and technical blueprint vector drawing for an Automated Water Recycling System (Model WM-2500) based on the following structural layout and

STLGLB
400.0 × 400.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Quadraderon Wheel

create a quadraderon or non closed but a loop based wheel which can used to to walk on stairs

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Timber Pavilion12344.4 × 3200.4 × 2743.2 mmPrecision

Timber Pavilion

Generate a 3D structural CAD model of a freestanding rectangular building pavilion measuring exactly 40 feet long, 10 feet wide, and 9 feet tall. The structure must feature a flat

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Assembled Hexacopter Drone1490.0 × 1308.4 × 580.1 mmPrecision

Assembled Hexacopter Drone

make a model of hexacopter drone Parameter Proposed dimension Overall width 1450 mm Overall length 1450 mm Height 450–550 mm Central body diameter 350–400 mm Arm length, center t

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of 10-inch Platform Shoe Assembly323.0 × 133.0 × 373.5 mmPrecision

10-inch Platform Shoe Assembly

Losten I need help makikg a 10 inch plform shoe that doesn’t take me down

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Notched Strip with Drafted Groove2.0 × 16.0 × 0.8 mmPrecision

Notched Strip with Drafted Groove

Modify the existing model only. Keep: - Length: 16.000 in - Width: 2.000 in - Thickness: 0.750 in Modify only the single centered notch. Increase the notch depth while keeping:

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear with Hub & Keyway44.0 × 44.0 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear with Hub & Keyway

no me gusta has alo real atu manera

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
80.0 × 18.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

Flexible Chip Bag Clip

Create a simple 3D-printable chip bag clip. The clip should be designed specifically to seal an opened bag of chips or snacks. It should have two flat gripping sides that squeeze

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
2068.0 × 2018.0 × 768.0 mmPrecision

Horizontal Murphy Bed

ho chiesto orizzontale non verticale

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
150.0 × 100.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Slotted Mounting Plate

the holes should be across the whole entire surface

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.