Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
261
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 58 of 84

More models

55.4 × 120.0 × 20.2 mmOrganic

USB Hinge Housing Assembly

Create a 3-part mechanical 3D CAD assembly for a USB stick housing with an integrated, fully-recessed folding pocket-knife mechanism. The assembly consists of a Top Cover, a Bottom

STLGLB
3D preview of Stepped Shaft68.5 × 120 × 68.5 mmOrganic

Stepped Shaft

Can u guve stress analzus in solidworks for this shaft

STLGLB
3D preview of Al Wusail Stadium120.0 × 49.7 × 120 mmOrganic

Al Wusail Stadium

استاد الوسيل في قطر

STLGLB
228.5 × 220.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Divider Wall with Connector and Thumbscrew

Use the uploaded image as the exact reference. DO NOT redesign the product. The main component is a VERTICAL DIVIDER WALL. It stands upright at 90° from the floor. It is NOT a

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Basculante Gate Assembly2830.0 × 2160.0 × 300.0 mmPrecision

Basculante Gate Assembly

Actúa como un ingeniero mecánico especializado en mecanismos y diseño CAD paramétrico. Diseña un portón basculante de brazo fijo con contrapeso utilizando un croquis completamente

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Two-Storey Facade Elevation Relief6200.0 × 6800.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Two-Storey Facade Elevation Relief

This is the first floor

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Spider-Man Headphone Stand (Split Dovetail Head)397.2 × 164.2 × 205.1 mmPrecision

Spider-Man Headphone Stand (Split Dovetail Head)

can you make a spiderman head hedphone holder for the airpods max. i want there to be two different parts because i have a a1 mini so its small, but i want it to connect to make a

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of 4x1 Mechanical Keyboard Fidget Toy Base79.0 × 19.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

4x1 Mechanical Keyboard Fidget Toy Base

**Generate a 3D-printable 4x1 mechanical keyboard fidget toy base with rounded corners and a keychain loop. The main body must be a rectangular box measuring 74.0mm long, 19.0mm wi

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Hinged Box with Latch and Spring26.0 × 24.0 × 7.5 mmPrecision

Hinged Box with Latch and Spring

Make a small box 26mm by 14mm by 3mm Add 4 holes 3mm and 5mm Add another box on top same size with hinge at back Add triangle teeth on inside front edge and spring at back

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Three Box Sash Windows (Exploded)1175.0 × 2070.0 × 35.0 mmPrecision

Three Box Sash Windows (Exploded)

Generate a 2D DXF drawing of 3 box sash windows.Size 468mm wide x 2070mm high.Size 1075mm wide x 2070mm high.Size 462mm wide x 2060mm high.All sashes have 45mm side stiles, 45mm to

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Square Box56.0 × 56.0 × 33.0 mmPrecision

Square Box

create a square box

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Cuve inox Ø1200 sur trepied UPN801556.3 × 1696.1 × 2400.2 mmPrecision

Cuve inox Ø1200 sur trepied UPN80

fabriquer une cuve de stockage en acier inoxydable avec une tôle d'épaisseur 3 mm , de diamètre 1200 mm et de hauteur 1500 mm reposant sur un support trépied en UPN80 de longueur

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Interlocking Concrete Wall Block18.0 × 15.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Interlocking Concrete Wall Block

CAD drawing of an interlocking concrete wall block. Front orthographic view. Units: inches. The main body is a rectangle 18 inches wide by 12 inches tall. Along the top edge, add

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
1298.4 × 903.4 × 616.7 mmPrecision

Stainless Steel Cabinet

1.7 mm wall thickness

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of 2D Architectural Floor Plan9000.0 × 7000.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

2D Architectural Floor Plan

Generate a precise, two-dimensional (2D) architectural floor plan in clean vector CAD layout. Top-down view, simple geometric lines, minimal detail, no gradients, no shadows, black

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
5.5 × 5.5 × 0.3 mmPrecision

UHMW disc with holes

1/8" thick UHMW plate. 5.5" diameter disc with 1" hole in the center and four 9/32" holes equally spaced 2.25" away from the center.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Line Following Robot Chassis Assembly132.5 × 158.0 × 47.0 mmPrecision

Line Following Robot Chassis Assembly

create a chassis for a line following robot with this circuit design and using these components: Component Quantity Purpose ATmega328P-PU (DIP-28)

STEPSTLGLB43 PARAMS
25.5 × 32.3 × 24.0 mmPrecision

Modular Finger Ring with Hinges

Create a 3D CAD model of a modular, interlocking wearable finger ring with a rectangular housing on top and hinge joints on the front and back. The object must be a single solid bo

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Circular Disc120.0 × 120.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Circular Disc

create a circle with 120mm

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
71.9 × 120 × 71.9 mmOrganic

Molar Pen Holder

Pen holder with dentist theme no more the 6" diameter and 8" tall

STLGLB
3D preview of Threaded Stud on Cuboid Block40.0 × 40.0 × 79.5 mmPrecision

Threaded Stud on Cuboid Block

there is space between rod and block they should be connected

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
20.5 × 20.5 × 4.6 mmPrecision

Engraved Seasonal Ring

1. CRITICAL DIMENSIONS (FINISHED VS. PRINT SCALE) Internal Profile: Perfect circle. Target Finished Diameter: 16.10 mm (Standard US 5.5) REQUIRED 3D PRINT DIAMETER: 16.42 mm Band W

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
279.4 × 180.1 × 303.3 mmPrecision

Headless Horseman Rear Support Frame

Create a 3D-printable mechanical support frame for a children's Halloween "headless horseman" costume. IMPORTANT: This is ONLY the rigid rear support structure. Do NOT include: -

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
101.3 × 151.3 × 4.3 mmPrecision

Horizontal Stabilizer

Create a symmetric horizontal stabilizer for a small eVTOL UAV, units mm. Total span: 300 Root chord: 100 Tip chord: 80 Thickness: 6 Planform: tapered Leading-edge tip setback: 12

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.