Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
312
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 32 of 84

More models

3D preview of Temple Front Part with Y Datum Framework9040.0 × 900.0 × 7000.1 mmPrecision

Temple Front Part with Y Datum Framework

Modify the existing model. Do not rebuild it. CORRECTION: "Pronaos Depth Y = 2990 mm" is wrong. 2990 mm is an X-direction facade bay width. Rename: Central Facade Bay Width X = 2

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Ghost Bong Topper65.6 × 120 × 66.5 mmOrganic

Ghost Bong Topper

functional ghost themed bong topper for 16 oz mason jar, with 14 mm bowl holder, downstem, and mouth piece

STLGLB
14.0 × 10.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Profile with step and holes

To generate this specific 2D sketch in SolidWorks, you need to create a fully constrained part using the Front Plane, setting the origin at the bottom-left corner with a 14 mm base

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
5389.7 × 10394.7 × 2840.0 mmPrecision

Garage in Carpenter Metallica

LATO NORD HO IL MURO IN CEMENTO ARMATO. LATO OVEST HO IL MURO IN CEMENTO ARMATO. DEVO FARE UN GARAGE IN CARPENTERIA METALLICA CON 2 SERRANDE ALTE 2.5 MT RIVOLTE VERSO IL LATO EST.

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of F150 8ft Bed Truck Camper Shell3660.0 × 1680.0 × 1900.0 mmPrecision

F150 8ft Bed Truck Camper Shell

I want to design a basic truck camper for my 2018 f150 8ft bed xl that’s roughly 1600lbs

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
860.3 × 152.1 × 161.0 mmPrecision

Warhammer 40k Terrain Set (8 parts)

I need a set of scenic shows for Warhammer 40k for the eleventh edition

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
110.0 × 67.1 × 160.1 mmPrecision

Minion Henry

build a minion character called Henry

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
10.0 × 10.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

Twist Drill Bit

drill used in machining

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
80.1 × 38.0 × 17.9 mmPrecision

Split-Manifold-Top-Half

You must generate a valid precision script. The script must define a top-level function named `build(params)` that returns the geometry, satisfying full AST validation. Follow thes

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Brazo Robótico Cartesiano Planar400.0 × 300.0 × 207.0 mmPrecision

Brazo Robótico Cartesiano Planar

requiero de un brazo robotico cartesiano planar de 3 grados de liberad

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Tactical Muzzle Brake60.1 × 60.0 × 100.1 mmPrecision

Tactical Muzzle Brake

Tactical muzzle brake, 100mm long, 42.5mm diameter socketed attachment, 48mm bore, beveled edges.

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of FRONT PANEL17.5 × 9.5 × 0.8 mmPrecision

FRONT PANEL

17.500" × 9.500" × 0.750"

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Cup Dispenser Body130.0 × 130.0 × 265.0 mmPrecision

Cup Dispenser Body

https://grabcad.com/library/cup-dispenser-1 Based on these image showing automatic cup dispacher helpe me desgin them make it working on them using these skill on make it any work

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Block with Holes and Pocket200.0 × 25.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Block with Holes and Pocket

you put did center recess to wrong side, it needs to be in top, and i need the 12,7mm hole to 13mm instead

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Lip-Held Whistle Body18.1 × 18.1 × 28.0 mmPrecision

Lip-Held Whistle Body

// ======================================================== // COMPACT LIP-HELD WHISTLE CANDY — max whistle strength // Not tuned to a specific frequency — optimized for a // loud

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of 6-DOF Robot Arm (400mm)48.3 × 120.0 × 80.2 mmOrganic

6-DOF Robot Arm (400mm)

Small 6 dof Robot arm for a robot 400mm hight

STLGLB
3D preview of Lord of the Rings Photo Frame300.0 × 310.0 × 13.0 mmPrecision

Lord of the Rings Photo Frame

Create a Lord of the Rings-themed photo frame measuring 300 x 300

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Tlahualil Mask Assembly260.1 × 280.2 × 93.4 mmPrecision

Tlahualil Mask Assembly

Crea una máscara de tlahualil donde la cara tenga un cráneo y encima la cara de un águila ponle colores vivos y agrega plumas

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
140.0 × 200.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Auto Turret Assembly

Want to create an auto turret using 3 bearings one to to rotate horizontal two verticaly driven us 12 watt dc motors with a control board to operate

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Plate with Bottom Groove and Center Recess60.0 × 40.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Plate with Bottom Groove and Center Recess

add a circular recess 3mm diameter and 2mm deep right at the centre of the plate, on the same side as the groove

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
49.9 × 50.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

Generate a meter spur gear : 23 teeth, module 2mm, 10mm bore, 8mm face width.

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
800.0 × 250.0 × 28.0 mmPrecision

178-Key Keyboard Case

FDM 3D printing. Design with printable overhangs, adequate wall thickness, screw bosses, and tolerances suitable for FDM. "Create a 178-key mechanical keyboard case, 800mm wide, 25

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
113.1 × 120.0 × 113.1 mmOrganic

Vase

make me vase 100mm diameter

STLGLB
3D preview of Mineral Hopper 8 Ton2187.5 × 2187.5 × 2187.5 mmPrecision

Mineral Hopper 8 Ton

Buzón de minerales capacidad de 8 toneladas

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.