109 models

Plates and panels

Mounting plates, panels, discs and shims with real hole patterns and dimensions.

Page 2 of 5

3D preview of FPV 5" Drone Frame (Exploded)443.7 × 140.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

FPV 5" Drone Frame (Exploded)

I want a design of a FPV 5 inch carbon frame of a FPV drone racing. Inspied on switchback five 33 frame and similar to BCROW v7. 5mm arms and 2mm top and bottom plate. Make a desig

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Flat Sheet Metal Plate55.0 × 80.0 × 5.3 mmPrecision

Flat Sheet Metal Plate

Generate a flat rectangular sheet metal plate with a width of 55mm, a length of 80mm, and a uniform thickness of 5.28mm

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Sheet metal cross109.0 × 255.0 × 0.3 mmPrecision

Sheet metal cross

Draw a cross 255 cm high, the arms and the upright are 43 cm wide. The two arms protrude 33 cm from the bottom at a height of 169 cm, leaving the vertical arm 43 cm high. It is a 3

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of NV19 Steel Sheet Pile600.0 × 1000.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

NV19 Steel Sheet Pile

NV19 steel sheet pile

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Sheet Metal Bracket570.1 × 360.0 × 3.2 mmPrecision

Sheet Metal Bracket

This is a sheet metal part. Looking top down. Resembling a triangle. 90° bottom left. 75°top left. The side on the left with the 75° and 90° angles is 360mm long. The top side an

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Quarter Funnel Flat Pattern Exploded1080.8 × 146.1 × 2.1 mmPrecision

Quarter Funnel Flat Pattern Exploded

create a funnel, 200mm diameter on top, 60mm at the bottom, thickness 2mm, make 4 parts for flat milling from a sheet of aluminum, make screw holes for connecting the 4 parts toget

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of FPV Drone Frame (Exploded)280.0 × 100.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

FPV Drone Frame (Exploded)

I want a design of a FPV 5 inch carbon frame of a FPV drone racing. Inspied on switchback five 33 frame and similar to BCROW v7. 5mm arms and 2mm top and bottom plate. Make a desig

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Oscillating-Rotating Toothbrush Head with Miswak Retention System51.0 × 13.0 × 51.0 mmPrecision

Oscillating-Rotating Toothbrush Head with Miswak Retention System

Design a 3D-printable replacement brush head compatible with an oscillating-rotating electric toothbrush base (Oral-B style standard drive shaft fitting). Key Specifications: 1.

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Small House with Hip Roof and Truss287.5 × 337.5 × 157.8 mmPrecision

Small House with Hip Roof and Truss

Create a 3D model of a small house with a 25 cm length and 30 cm width. Add a symmetrical 30-degree hip roof with a roof height of 8.66 cm. The common rafter length is 17.32 cm and

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Suporte de Parede Minimalista para Echo Dot106.0 × 118.0 × 12.1 mmPrecision

Suporte de Parede Minimalista para Echo Dot

Suporte de parede minimalista e moderno para Amazon Echo Dot 3ª geração (99mm diâmetro x 43mm altura). Design geométrico com linhas limpas: um anel circular fino de suporte com 100

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Apple Watch Charger Stand80.0 × 83.0 × 81.0 mmPrecision

Apple Watch Charger Stand

Create a parametric smartwatch desk stand for an Apple Watch Series 9 puck charger. Build the geometry using sequential extrusions and cuts. 1. BASE: Create a flat circular base p

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Intraoral Bite Registration Jig45.0 × 14.6 × 4.8 mmPrecision

Intraoral Bite Registration Jig

Generate a 3D CAD model of a medical-grade intraoral bite registration jig consisting of a flat, elongated occlusal plate and an integrated handle wing. 1. Main Body & Plate: - C

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Percutaneous Excluding Ileostomy Kit Assembly10.0 × 10.0 × 420.0 mmPrecision

Percutaneous Excluding Ileostomy Kit Assembly

Title: Complete Assembly View – Kit for Percutaneous Excluding IleostomyScale: 1:1 (Recommended)Drawing Specifications:Depict a complete 20Fr silicone catheter tube with an overall

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Building Facade Structural Assembly26976.1 × 11536.1 × 4600.1 mmPrecision

Building Facade Structural Assembly

Zemin & Taban Plakası (Ankraj): 20.900 mm x 10.900 mm boyutlarında bir taban dökümü oluşturun. Çevresel hat üzerine 200 x 200 x 10 mm flanş plakaları çizin ve üzerine 4'er adet H

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of 12x12 ft Pergola Assembly3658.0 × 3658.0 × 3047.0 mmPrecision

12x12 ft Pergola Assembly

can you draw me a pergola thats 12'x12' with 6"x6" posts along with 5"x5" square plates at the bottom of the posts that will be used to screw into the ground

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Wall System with Framed Windows3600.0 × 2400.0 × 60.1 mmPrecision

Wall System with Framed Windows

make a wall system similar to metro, the wall is just normal thin sheet, in it, windows with a border radius big enough, every window have a frame rounded, and the window itself i

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Rotating Disc160.1 × 160.0 × 6.9 mmPrecision

Parametric Rotating Disc

Create a parametric 3D-printable rotating disc. Units mm. Diameter Ø160 mm, thickness 4 mm. Create a flat circular disc with a smooth outer edge and central Ø6 mm shaft clearance h

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Base Plate with Central Boss100.0 × 60.0 × 48.0 mmPrecision

Base Plate with Central Boss

"A flat rectangular base plate 100mm x 60mm x 8mm with four M6 clearance holes at each corner, 10mm from the edges, and a central vertical boss 30mm diameter, 40mm tall with a 15mm

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
80.0 × 50.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Plate with Four Holes

Create a rectangular plate. Width: 80 mm Height: 50 mm Thickness: 5 mm Add four through holes. Hole diameter: 6 mm. Place each hole center 10 mm from the nearest two edges. Use

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Small House Assembly506.5 × 605.7 × 311.8 mmPrecision

Small House Assembly

Create a 3D model of a small house with a 25 cm length and 30 cm width. Add a symmetrical 30-degree hip roof with a roof height of 8.66 cm. The common rafter length is 17.32 cm and

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Bracket with End and Center Lugs339.0 × 344.5 × 53.5 mmPrecision

Bracket with End and Center Lugs

General measures: general length 300 mm general width 89 mm general height 71 mm Profile measures: width of profile 61.5 mm height of profile 20 mm tricness equal by 3 mm Loop meas

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
152.0 × 51.0 × 2.8 mmPrecision

Chamfered Nameplate with Raised Elements

152 x 51 mm chamfered rectangular nameplate, 2 mm thick, with a 0.8 mm raised border, "Wyatt Sears" and "Metro Maple Leafs" on the left separated by a line between the two with "Wy

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of AAC Token66.0 × 76.0 × 16.5 mmPrecision

AAC Token

Create a polished 3D-printable AAC communication token for a nonverbal autistic child. The token should look like a finished product, not a rough prototype. It should be simple, d

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
50.0 × 50.0 × 85.0 mmPrecision

Housing with mounting plate and cone cover

dont make the cone hollow just let the threaded part be hollow and the same above the cone so that the threads will match with the cone and make these 3 differnet and also make the

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 109 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.