675 models

Everything else

Models that do not fit a single category: assemblies, one-off parts and things people simply wanted to see built.

Page 11 of 29

120.0 × 41.4 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Wall-Mount Scissor Rack

I want to design a base for scissors more than scissors

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Dünnwandiger Hohlkegel6.0 × 6.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Dünnwandiger Hohlkegel

Zeichne daneben einen weiteren Konus, Höhe 50mm. Wandstärke 0,7mm. Unten Durchmesser 2mm, oben 6mm. Etwa 10 cm entfernt vom ersten Konus, auf die gleiche Ebene wie der große Konus

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Tapered Torus (Variable Tube Diameter)1.2 × 1.2 × 0.2 mmPrecision

Tapered Torus (Variable Tube Diameter)

make the torus axis circle diameter D=1, the creating circle D=0.2 at zero degrees and 0.1 at 180 degrees. the diameter change should be gradual and smooth.

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Microscope Adapter Ring M32x0.75 to M25x0.7532.0 × 32.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Microscope Adapter Ring M32x0.75 to M25x0.75

why are there no threads?

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of 4x80mm Fan Manifold for 92x370 Heatsink376.0 × 98.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

4x80mm Fan Manifold for 92x370 Heatsink

Fan manifold to carry 4 x 80mm square fans and interface with a heatsink 92mm x 370mm

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Rack Frame (Continuous Perimeter Beams)1000.0 × 800.0 × 1200.0 mmPrecision

Rack Frame (Continuous Perimeter Beams)

but still horizontal bars are continuous beyond the intersection with vertical.

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
600.0 × 585.0 × 800.0 mmPrecision

Smart Wardrobe Folding Appliance

A futuristic built-in smart wardrobe appliance that automatically folds clothes, sleek modern minimalist product design, integrated perfume/aroma diffuser slot, visible laser proxi

STEPSTLGLB41 PARAMS
168.0 × 20.0 × 105.0 mmPrecision

Mosque Clock Case - 6x TM178

صمم غلاف ساعة تحتوي على ست شاشات واحدة بالاعلى وخمسة مرتبة بالاسفل الشاشات من نوع tm178 وتكون شكل الساعة على شكل مسجد

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Waste Segregation Enclosure with Bins400.0 × 300.0 × 700.0 mmPrecision

Waste Segregation Enclosure with Bins

Add four removable internal waste bins arranged side by side across the 400 mm width. Each bin should be approximately 80 mm W × 210 mm D × 300 mm H. Maintain approximately 5 mm cl

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Cube 20x20x20

"Create a simple20 by 20 by 20 cube."

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
120.0 × 206.1 × 125.1 mmPrecision

3D Dog

3d dog

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Sliding Door Frame with Angle Iron and Sheet1174.6 × 900.0 × 26.9 mmPrecision

Sliding Door Frame with Angle Iron and Sheet

Marco de angular de 0,8 por 0,6 el angular de una pulgada por una pulgada

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Flat Bottom Jet Boat5586.4 × 4007.6 × 751.1 mmPrecision

Flat Bottom Jet Boat

18 ft long 8 ft wide single engine inboard aluminum hull flat bottom jet boat

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Vapor Chamber Base Plate100.0 × 50.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Vapor Chamber Base Plate

now cut a semi cylindrical grove on of the shortest side of the rectangle from outer rectangle to inner rectangle with radius 0.5

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Dual Rebreather Scrubber Assembly310.0 × 297.0 × 147.5 mmPrecision

Dual Rebreather Scrubber Assembly

dual rebreather scrubber, with 250 cc MOF , and a 6 liter volume, for a personal firemen rebreather

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Basic Pedal Assembly169.5 × 84.0 × 41.0 mmPrecision

Basic Pedal Assembly

Use esta imagem apenas como referência visual. Modele uma versão 3D desta pedaleira básica

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of BMW E34 Simplified Wheel406.5 × 406.4 × 190.7 mmPrecision

BMW E34 Simplified Wheel

draw me a bmw e34

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

Yes

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
60.0 × 60.0 × 420.0 mmPrecision

Dumbbell

dgg

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
106.4 × 306.4 × 73.0 mmPrecision

Boat Hull

BOat HAul

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Architectural House Model10660.0 × 7500.0 × 5500.0 mmPrecision

Architectural House Model

Drawing AutoCAD units Draw in Model Space Printed scale Floor Plan mm 1:1 1:100 Front Elevation mm 1:1 1:100 Section A–A mm 1:1 1:100 So at the beginning of your DWG: UNITS → Typ

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
2649.9 × 1120.0 × 4916.4 mmPrecision

Industrial Steel Staircase

build a stair way with 10 stair which has a 2 meter height. a metalic structure for industerialize porpuses.

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
120.0 × 40.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Hair Comb

شانه مو

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Round Watch Case with Lugs40.0 × 48.0 × 10.5 mmPrecision

Round Watch Case with Lugs

40mm çapında kordon takmak için boynuzları olan pürüzsüz yuvarlak kol saati

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 675 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.